Hops
|
Amount
|
Variety
|
Cost
|
Type
|
AA
|
Use
|
Time
|
IBU
|
Bill %
|
|
11.92 oz |
Bravo11.92 oz Bravo Hops |
|
Pellet |
13.4 |
Boil
|
90 min |
19.56 |
4.7% |
|
6.56 oz |
Magnum6.56 oz Magnum Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.7 |
Boil
|
90 min |
10.2 |
2.6% |
|
23.84 oz |
Bravo23.84 oz Bravo Hops |
|
Pellet |
13.4 |
Boil
|
5 min |
7.29 |
9.4% |
|
18.24 oz |
Citra18.24 oz Citra Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.4 |
Boil
|
5 min |
5.16 |
7.2% |
|
26.22 oz |
Nugget26.22 oz Nugget Hops |
|
Pellet |
9.3 |
Boil
|
5 min |
5.56 |
10.3% |
|
28.61 oz |
Bravo28.61 oz Bravo Hops |
|
Pellet |
13.4 |
Whirlpool
|
10 min |
19.27 |
11.2% |
|
25.03 oz |
Citra25.03 oz Citra Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.4 |
Whirlpool
|
10 min |
15.6 |
9.8% |
|
38.14 oz |
Nugget38.14 oz Nugget Hops |
|
Pellet |
9.3 |
Whirlpool
|
10 min |
17.83 |
15% |
|
38.14 oz |
Citra38.14 oz Citra Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.4 |
Dry Hop
|
0 days |
|
15% |
|
38.14 oz |
Citra38.14 oz Citra Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.4 |
Dry Hop
|
0 days |
|
15% |
|
254.84 oz
/ $ 0.00
|
Hops Summary
|
Amount
|
Variety
|
Cost
|
IBU
|
Bill %
|
|
64.37 oz |
Bravo (Pellet) 64.369999852758 oz Bravo (Pellet) Hops |
|
46.12 |
25.3% |
|
6.56 oz |
Magnum (Pellet) 6.5599999849945 oz Magnum (Pellet) Hops |
|
10.2 |
2.6% |
|
119.55 oz |
Citra (Pellet) 119.54999972654 oz Citra (Pellet) Hops |
|
20.76 |
47% |
|
64.36 oz |
Nugget (Pellet) 64.359999852781 oz Nugget (Pellet) Hops |
|
23.39 |
25.3% |
|
254.84 oz
/ $ 0.00
|
Mash Guidelines
|
Amount
|
Description
|
Type
|
Start Temp
|
Target Temp
|
Time
|
|
|
|
Infusion |
-- |
151 °F |
-- |
Starting Mash Thickness:
1.5 qt/lb
|
Yeast
|
Imperial Yeast - I22 Capri
|
|
Amount:
|
1.18 Each |
Cost:
|
|
|
Attenuation (custom):
|
75%
|
Flocculation:
|
Low |
|
Optimum Temp:
|
68 - 86 °F |
Starter:
|
No |
|
Fermentation Temp:
|
-
|
Pitch Rate:
|
0.35 (M cells / ml / ° P)
3139 B cells required
|
|
|
$ 0.00
Yeast Pitch Rate and Starter Calculator
|
Priming
|
Method: co2
Amount: 29.22 psi
Temp: 68 °F
CO2 Level: 2.6 Volumes |
Target Water Profile
Light colored and hoppy
Notes
Dry hop at 25% fermentation remaining, then again at yeast floc.
Last Updated and Sharing
- Public: Yup, Shared
- Last Updated: 2026-10-27 15:42 UTC
For quick copying and pasting to a text based forum or email.
Click the Download as HTML file button below.
Recipe costs can be adjusted by changing the batch size. They won't be saved but will give you an idea of costs if your final yield was different.
|
Cost $ |
Cost % |
| Fermentables |
$ |
|
Steeping Grains (Extract Only) |
$ |
|
| Hops |
$ |
|
| Yeast |
$ |
|
| Other |
$ |
|
| Cost Per Barrel |
$ 0.00 |
|
| Cost Per Pint |
$ 0.00 |
|
| Total Cost |
$ 0.00 |
|
Discussion about this recipe:
Back To Top