|
1 oz |
Charles Faram - Apollo1 oz Apollo Hops |
|
Pellet |
17.5 |
Boil
|
90 min |
77.24 |
10% |
|
0.33 oz |
Columbus0.33 oz Columbus Hops |
|
Pellet |
10 |
Boil
|
90 min |
14.56 |
3.3% |
|
0.50 oz |
Amarillo0.5 oz Amarillo Hops |
|
Pellet |
18 |
Boil
|
45 min |
34.09 |
5% |
|
1 oz |
Simcoe1 oz Simcoe Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.7 |
Boil
|
30 min |
40.27 |
10% |
|
0.75 oz |
Cascade0.75 oz Cascade Hops |
|
Pellet |
7 |
Whirlpool at 170 °F
|
15 min |
2.17 |
7.5% |
|
0.75 oz |
Centennial0.75 oz Centennial Hops |
|
Pellet |
10 |
Whirlpool
|
15 min |
5.35 |
7.5% |
|
0.75 oz |
Simcoe0.75 oz Simcoe Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.7 |
Whirlpool
|
15 min |
6.79 |
7.5% |
|
1 oz |
Simcoe1 oz Simcoe Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.7 |
Dry Hop
|
3 days |
|
10% |
|
0.75 oz |
Cascade0.75 oz Cascade Hops |
|
Pellet |
7 |
Dry Hop
|
3 days |
|
7.5% |
|
0.36 oz |
Amarillo0.36 oz Amarillo Hops |
|
Pellet |
8.6 |
Dry Hop
|
3 days |
|
3.6% |
|
0.36 oz |
Columbus0.36 oz Columbus Hops |
|
Pellet |
15 |
Dry Hop
|
3 days |
|
3.6% |
|
1 oz |
Simcoe1 oz Simcoe Hops |
|
Pellet |
12.7 |
Dry Hop
|
7 days |
|
10% |
|
0.75 oz |
Cascade0.75 oz Cascade Hops |
|
Pellet |
7 |
Dry Hop
|
7 days |
|
7.5% |
|
0.36 oz |
Amarillo0.36 oz Amarillo Hops |
|
Pellet |
8.6 |
Dry Hop
|
7 days |
|
3.6% |
|
0.36 oz |
Columbus0.36 oz Columbus Hops |
|
Pellet |
15 |
Dry Hop
|
7 days |
|
3.6% |