Show snapshots as default option

Discussion in 'Feature Requests' started by Dodes, Apr 12, 2014.

  1. Dodes

    Dodes New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Presov, Slovakia
    Hi,
    I would like to have some setting when I can set if the snapshot recipes should be shown by default. In the current situation I need to always click the "Snapshots" checkbox to show the snapshots. And I always want to show them. I haven't find the option to show the snapshots in all circumstances. Or did I miss something?

    Thank you
     
  2. bilhelm96

    bilhelm96 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    NJ, USA
    In the General Settings under your profile, there is an option to make snapshot the default.
     
  3. Dodes

    Dodes New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Presov, Slovakia
    That is not what I want:) The setting you have mentioned is used when using the "brew" feature and mean that "snapshot recipe will be created" checkbox will be checked.
     
  4. Ozarks Mountain Brew

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2012
    Messages:
    7,483
    Likes Received:
    3,671
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    IT Managment
    Location:
    The Ozark Mountains of Missouri
    unfortunately we are between developers and really don't have a full time one yet so all request will have to wait until we get things sorted out with the new owners
     
  5. Dodes

    Dodes New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Presov, Slovakia
    Hmm, I thought that the new owners got some developers which are maintaining the software stack, at least it looks like that from the other discussions, but probably I was wrong. Hope they'll found someone and the development would not stall.

    Thanks
     

Share This Page

arrow_white