Inventory Print out - Unnecessary Fields?

Discussion in 'Recipe Editor' started by AHarper, May 30, 2019.

  1. AHarper

    AHarper Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2018
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    357
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Sussex, UK
    A Weird result while printing out the Inventory today.
    There seems to be some duplication of values and extra "boxes" on the left. Is this intentional?

    upload_2019-5-30_10-47-43.png
     
  2. Yooper

    Yooper Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2013
    Messages:
    2,489
    Likes Received:
    1,576
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Happily retired
    Location:
    Upper Michigan/Florida
    No- that shouldn't be like that. I'll put in a ticket- thank you!
     
  3. AHarper

    AHarper Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2018
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    357
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Sussex, UK
    Hi Lorena,
    Thank you for that.

    However I have another problem just come to light today as a result of a Brew Session. Do you want me to post it as normal or direct to you in conversation?

    You must be fed up me finding things...
     
  4. Yooper

    Yooper Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2013
    Messages:
    2,489
    Likes Received:
    1,576
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Female
    Occupation:
    Happily retired
    Location:
    Upper Michigan/Florida
    You can post it here- that works!
     
  5. AHarper

    AHarper Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2018
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    357
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Sussex, UK
    Problem posted in a new thread. I have not seen this new error before and it must be user error but where?
     

Share This Page

arrow_white